Junior Friendly
Team P W l D PF PA PD BP Pts
Fermoy 4 3 0 1 57 13 6 0 12
Touring Team 9 3 0 6 138 226 -14 0 12
Waterpark 2 2 0 0 57 7 7 0 8
Kanturk 2 2 0 0 48 17 5 0 8
Clanwilliam 4 2 0 2 70 57 1 0 8
Waterford City 2 2 0 0 21 14 1 0 8
Kinsale 3 2 0 1 7 41 -6 0 8
Kilfeacle and District 2 1 1 0 5 5 0 0 6
Clonakilty 1 1 0 0 38 0 6 0 4
Abbeyfeale 1 1 0 0 38 0 6 0 4
Bandon RFC 1 1 0 0 41 7 6 0 4
Ennis 2 1 0 1 40 25 2 0 4
Ballincollig 1 1 0 0 19 5 2 0 4
Mallow 1 1 0 0 19 5 2 0 4
Sundays Well 1 1 0 0 33 24 1 0 4
Clonmel 1 1 0 0 19 12 1 0 4
Richmond 1 1 0 0 12 5 1 0 4
Mitchelstown 1 1 0 0 7 0 1 0 4
Crosshaven 1 1 0 0 19 14 1 0 4
Charleville 2 1 0 1 23 18 1 0 4
Thurles 3 1 0 2 44 40 2 0 4
Dolphin 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Highfield 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
St Senans 2 1 0 1 52 56 0 0 4
Galbally 4 1 0 3 36 48 -2 0 4
Castleisland 3 1 0 2 30 67 -5 0 4
St Marys 1 0 1 0 5 5 0 0 2
UL Bohemian 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Presentation 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Thomond 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Old Crescent 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Newcastle West 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Cashel 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Fethard & District 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Youghal 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Limerick Leprechauns 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Young Munster 1 0 0 1 19 21 0 0 0
Old Christians 2 0 0 2 5 17 -2 0 0
Killarney 1 0 0 1 5 20 -3 0 0
Dungarvan 2 0 0 2 19 40 -3 0 0
Muskerry 2 0 0 2 24 48 -4 0 0
Scariff 1 0 0 1 14 40 -3 0 0
Cobh Pirates 3 0 0 3 19 48 -4 0 0
Skibbereen 2 0 0 2 0 38 -6 0 0

FIXTURES

  • Date
  • Team
  • Venue
  • 18 Aug 2018
  • 18/08
  • Ennis
  • 19:00
  • Touring Team
  • Ennis
  • More
  • 02 Sep 2018
  • 02/09
  • Clanwilliam
  • 14:30
  • Cashel
  • Clanwilliam Park
  • More
  • 04 Sep 2018
  • 04/09
  • Muskerry
  • 18:45
  • Ballincollig
  • Ballyanly
  • More
  • 15 Sep 2018
  • 15/09
  • Youghal
  • 14:30
  • Clonmel
  • Youghal
  • More
  • 15 Sep 2018
  • 15/09
  • Cashel
  • 20:00
  • Touring Team
  • Cashel
  • More
  • 23 Sep 2018
  • 23/09
  • Mitchelstown
  • 14:00
  • Fethard & District
  • Mitchelstown
  • More
  • 27 Nov 2018
  • 27/11
  • UL Bohemian
  • 19:30
  • Presentation
  • Annacotty
  • More
  • 26 Dec 2018
  • 26/12
  • St Marys
  • 14:00
  • Limerick Leprechauns
  • Grove Island
  • More
  • 28 Dec 2018
  • 28/12
  • Old Crescent
  • 13:00
  • Killarney
  • Rosbrien
  • More
  • 30 Dec 2018
  • 30/12
  • St Marys
  • 14:00
  • Newcastle West
  • Grove Island
  • More
  • 17 Feb 2019
  • 17/02
  • UL Bohemian
  • 14:30
  • Thomond
  • Annacotty
  • More
  • 20 Feb 2019
  • 20/02
  • UL Bohemian
  • 20:00
  • Touring Team
  • 4GUL
  • More

RESULTS

  • Date
  • Team
  • Comment
  • 09/03/2019 11:00
  • 09/03
  • Young Munster
  • 19(3) v 21(3)
  • 19(3) v 21(3)
  • Touring Team
  • Waihou Rugby
  • More
  • 05/01/2019 19:30
  • 05/01
  • Kinsale
  •  
  • Cobh Pirates
  • Conceded by Cobh Pirates
  • More
  • 30/12/2018 14:30
  • 30/12
  • Fermoy
  •  
  • Dolphin
  • Conceded by Fermoy
  • More
  • 28/12/2018 18:30
  • 28/12
  • Clanwilliam
  • 25(5) v 35(7)
  • 25(5) v 35(7)
  • St Senans
  • More
  • 27/10/2018 12:00
  • 27/10
  • Sundays Well
  • 33(5) v 24(4)
  • 33(5) v 24(4)
  • Touring Team
  • Bradford - Main Pitch
  • More
  • 22/09/2018 19:00
  • 22/09
  • Castleisland
  • 0(0) v 38(6)
  • 0(0) v 38(6)
  • Abbeyfeale
  • More
  • 22/09/2018 18:00
  • 22/09
  • Dungarvan
  • 14(2) v 21(3)
  • 14(2) v 21(3)
  • Waterford City
  • More
  • 21/09/2018 19:30
  • 21/09
  • St Marys
  • 5(1) v 5(1)
  • 5(1) v 5(1)
  • Kilfeacle and District
  • More
  • 16/09/2018 14:35
  • 16/09
  • Kanturk
  • 24(4) v 10(2)
  • 24(4) v 10(2)
  • Castleisland
  • More
  • 16/09/2018 14:30
  • 16/09
  • Charleville
  • 3(0) v 11(1)
  • 3(0) v 11(1)
  • Fermoy
  • More
  • 16/09/2018 14:30
  • 16/09
  • Clonakilty
  • 38(6) v 0(0)
  • 38(6) v 0(0)
  • Skibbereen
  • More
  • 16/09/2018 14:30
  • 16/09
  • Galbally
  • 31(5) v 17(3)
  • 31(5) v 17(3)
  • St Senans
  • More
  • 16/09/2018 14:30
  • 16/09
  • Richmond
  • 12(2) v 5(1)
  • 12(2) v 5(1)
  • Clanwilliam
  • More
  • 15/09/2018 18:30
  • 15/09
  • Ennis
  • 33(5) v 5(1)
  • 33(5) v 5(1)
  • Touring Team
  • Claremorris
  • More
  • 15/09/2018 18:00
  • 15/09
  • Dungarvan
  • 5(1) v 19(3)
  • 5(1) v 19(3)
  • Ballincollig
  • More
  • 15/09/2018 18:00
  • 15/09
  • Waterford City
  • 0(0) v ()
  • 0(0) v ()
  • Fethard & District
  • More
  • 15/09/2018 17:30
  • 15/09
  • Waterpark
  • 57(8) v 7(1)
  • 57(8) v 7(1)
  • Touring Team
  • Tullow
  • More
  • 15/09/2018 17:00
  • 15/09
  • Cobh Pirates
  • 14(2) v 19(3)
  • 14(2) v 19(3)
  • Crosshaven
  • More
  • 09/09/2018 14:30
  • 09/09
  • Thurles
  •  
  • Kilfeacle and District
  • Conceded by Thurles
  • More
  • 09/09/2018 14:00
  • 09/09
  • Ennis
  • 7(1) v 20(3)
  • 7(1) v 20(3)
  • Charleville
  • More
  • 08/09/2018 19:00
  • 08/09
  • Castleisland
  • 20(4) v 5(1)
  • 20(4) v 5(1)
  • Killarney
  • More
  • 08/09/2018 19:00
  • 08/09
  • Kinsale
  •  
  • Skibbereen
  • Conceded by Skibbereen
  • More
  • 08/09/2018 17:00
  • 08/09
  • Kanturk
  • 24(4) v 7(1)
  • 24(4) v 7(1)
  • Muskerry
  • More
  • 07/09/2018 20:00
  • 07/09
  • Galbally
  • 0(0) v 7(1)
  • 0(0) v 7(1)
  • Mitchelstown
  • NOT played
  • More
  • 07/09/2018 19:30
  • 07/09
  • Old Christians
  • 5(1) v 17(3)
  • 5(1) v 17(3)
  • Fermoy
  • More
  • 02/09/2018 14:00
  • 02/09
  • Scariff
  • 12(2) v 35(6)
  • 12(2) v 35(6)
  • Touring Team
  • Dromore
  • More
  • 31/08/2018 20:00
  • 31/08
  • Kinsale
  • 7(1) v 41(7)
  • 7(1) v 41(7)
  • Bandon RFC
  • More
  • 31/08/2018 20:00
  • 31/08
  • Galbally
  • 0(0) v 5(1)
  • 0(0) v 5(1)
  • Clanwilliam
  • More
  • 31/08/2018 19:30
  • 31/08
  • Fermoy
  • 29(4) v 5(1)
  • 29(4) v 5(1)
  • Cobh Pirates
  • More
  • 31/08/2018 19:30
  • 31/08
  • Highfield
  •  
  • Old Christians
  • Conceded by Old Christians
  • More
  • 25/08/2018 17:00
  • 25/08
  • Clanwilliam
  • 35(5) v 10(2)
  • 35(5) v 10(2)
  • Thurles
  • More
  • 25/08/2018 16:00
  • 25/08
  • Muskerry
  • 17(3) v 24(4)
  • 17(3) v 24(4)
  • Touring Team
  • Newbridge
  • More
  • 25/08/2018 15:00
  • 25/08
  • Scariff
  • 14(2) v 40(5)
  • 14(2) v 40(5)
  • Touring Team
  • Midland Warriors
  • More
  • 24/08/2018 20:00
  • 24/08
  • Galbally
  • 5(1) v 19(3)
  • 5(1) v 19(3)
  • Mallow
  • More
  • 21/08/2018 19:30
  • 21/08
  • Thurles
  • 34(6) v 5(1)
  • 34(6) v 5(1)
  • Touring Team
  • Roscrea
  • More
  • 18/08/2018 16:30
  • 18/08
  • Waterpark
  •  
  • Touring Team
  • Conceded by Touring Team
  • More
  • 17/08/2018 20:00
  • 17/08
  • Clonmel
  • 19(3) v 12(2)
  • 19(3) v 12(2)
  • Touring Team
  • Kilkenny
  • More