Girls U16 Cup
Team | P | W | l | D | PF | PA | PD | BP | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abbeyfeale RFC | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 87 | 20 | 13 | 2 | 14 |
Shannon Girls | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 13 |
Ennis RFC | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 47 | 55 | -3 | 1 | 9 |
Ballincollig/Bantry Bay/Highfield/Muskerry | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 72 | 59 | 3 | 1 | 9 |
Skibbereen RFC | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 17 | -1 | 1 | 9 |
Fethard and District RFC | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 |
Carrick on Suir RFC | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 42 | 41 | 1 | 2 | 6 |
Ballina/Killaloe RFC | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 57 | 37 | 2 | 1 | 5 |
Midleton-Youghal | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 67 | -8 | 0 | 4 |
Waterpark RFC | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 62 | -4 | 1 | 3 |
Bruff RFC | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 57 | -6 | 1 | 3 |
Nenagh Ormond RFC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 53 | 79 | -5 | 2 | 2 |
Listowel-Tralee | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
UL Bohs-St Marys | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 15 | -2 | 0 | 0 |
RESULTS
- Date
- Team
- Comment
- 23/03/2019 14:00
- 23/03
- Shannon Girls
- 7(1) v 12(2)
- 7(1) v 12(2)
- Abbeyfeale RFC
- Cup Final
- 23/03/2019 12:30
- 23/03
- Ballina/Killaloe RFC
- 17(3) v 17(3)
- 17(3) v 17(3)
- Ennis RFC
- Plate Final
- 23/03/2019 11:00
- 23/03
- Ballincollig/Bantry Bay/Highfield/Muskerry
- 10(2) v 20(4)
- 10(2) v 20(4)
- Bruff RFC
- Bowl Final
- 18/03/2019 12:00
- 18/03
- Ballina/Killaloe RFC
- 52(8) v 17(3)
- 52(8) v 17(3)
- Midleton-Youghal
- Semi Final Plate
- 18/03/2019 12:00
- 18/03
- Nenagh Ormond RFC
- 24(4) v 42(7)
- 24(4) v 42(7)
- Ballincollig/Bantry Bay/Highfield/Muskerry
- Semi Final Bowl
- 18/03/2019 11:00
- 18/03
- Fethard and District RFC
- 0(0) v 5(1)
- 0(0) v 5(1)
- Shannon Girls
- Semi Final Cup
- 16/03/2019 13:00
- 16/03
- Carrick on Suir RFC
- 5(1) v 12(2)
- 5(1) v 12(2)
- Ennis RFC
- Semi Final Plate
- 16/03/2019 12:00
- 16/03
- Waterpark RFC
- 22(4) v 22(4)
- 22(4) v 22(4)
- Bruff RFC
- Semi FInal Bowl
- 16/03/2019 11:30
- 16/03
- Skibbereen RFC
- 10(2) v 17(3)
- 10(2) v 17(3)
- Abbeyfeale RFC
- Semi Final Cup
- 02/03/2019 13:00
- 02/03
- Abbeyfeale RFC
- 35(7) v 5(1)
- 35(7) v 5(1)
- Ennis RFC
- 02/03/2019 13:00
- 02/03
- Skibbereen RFC
- Carrick on Suir RFC
- Conceded by Carrick-on-Suir
- 02/03/2019 12:00
- 02/03
- Shannon Girls
- 15(3) v 0(0)
- 15(3) v 0(0)
- Midleton-Youghal
- 02/03/2019 11:00
- 02/03
- UL Bohs-St Marys
- 5(1) v 15(3)
- 5(1) v 15(3)
- Ballincollig/Bantry Bay/Highfield/Muskerry
- 02/03/2019 10:00
- 02/03
- Fethard and District RFC
- 20(4) v 5(1)
- 20(4) v 5(1)
- Ballina/Killaloe RFC
- 24/02/2019 12:00
- 24/02
- Bruff RFC
- 5(1) v 35(7)
- 5(1) v 35(7)
- Abbeyfeale RFC
- 23/02/2019 14:00
- 23/02
- Ballincollig/Bantry Bay/Highfield/Muskerry
- 15(3) v 30(5)
- 15(3) v 30(5)
- Ennis RFC
- 23/02/2019 13:00
- 23/02
- UL Bohs-St Marys
- Midleton-Youghal
- Conceded by UL Bohs-St Marys
- 23/02/2019 13:00
- 23/02
- Waterpark RFC
- 10(2) v 40(6)
- 10(2) v 40(6)
- Shannon Girls
- 23/02/2019 13:00
- 23/02
- Nenagh Ormond RFC
- 29(5) v 37(7)
- 29(5) v 37(7)
- Carrick on Suir RFC
- 23/02/2019 12:00
- 23/02
- Skibbereen RFC
- Listowel-Tralee
- Conceded by Listowel-Tralee