Girls U16 Cup
Team P W l D PF PA PD BP Pts
Abbeyfeale 3 3 0 0 87 20 13 2 14
Shannon Girls 3 3 0 0 60 10 8 1 13
Ennis 3 2 0 1 47 55 -3 1 9
Ballincollig/Bantry Bay/Highfield/Muskerry 3 2 0 1 72 59 3 1 9
Skibbereen 3 2 0 1 10 17 -1 1 9
Fethard & District 2 1 0 1 20 10 2 2 6
Carrick-on-Suir 3 1 0 2 42 41 1 2 6
Ballina - Killaloe 2 1 0 1 57 37 2 1 5
Midleton-Youghal 3 1 0 2 17 67 -8 0 4
Bruff 2 0 1 1 27 57 -6 1 3
Waterpark 2 0 1 1 32 62 -4 1 3
Nenagh Ormond 2 0 0 2 53 79 -5 2 2
Listowel-Tralee 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
UL Bohs-St Marys 2 0 0 2 5 15 -2 0 0

FIXTURES

  • Date
  • Team
  • Venue
  • 23 Mar 2019
  • 23/03
  • Ballina - Killaloe
  • 12:30
  • Ennis
  • Annacotty
  • More
  • 23 Mar 2019
  • 23/03
  • Shannon Girls
  • 14:00
  • Abbeyfeale
  • Annacotty
  • More

RESULTS

  • Date
  • Team
  • Comment
  • 18/03/2019 12:00
  • 18/03
  • Ballina - Killaloe
  • 52(8) v 17(3)
  • 52(8) v 17(3)
  • Midleton-Youghal
  • Semi Final Plate
  • More
  • 18/03/2019 11:00
  • 18/03
  • Fethard & District
  • 0(0) v 5(1)
  • 0(0) v 5(1)
  • Shannon Girls
  • Semi Final Cup
  • More
  • 16/03/2019 13:00
  • 16/03
  • Carrick-on-Suir
  • 5(1) v 12(2)
  • 5(1) v 12(2)
  • Ennis
  • Semi Final Plate
  • More
  • 16/03/2019 12:00
  • 16/03
  • Waterpark
  • 22(4) v 22(4)
  • 22(4) v 22(4)
  • Bruff
  • Semi FInal Bowl
  • More
  • 16/03/2019 11:30
  • 16/03
  • Skibbereen
  • 10(2) v 17(3)
  • 10(2) v 17(3)
  • Abbeyfeale
  • Semi Final Cup
  • More
  • 02/03/2019 13:00
  • 02/03
  • Skibbereen
  •  
  • Carrick-on-Suir
  • Conceded by Carrick-on-Suir
  • More
  • 02/03/2019 13:00
  • 02/03
  • Abbeyfeale
  • 35(7) v 5(1)
  • 35(7) v 5(1)
  • Ennis
  • More
  • 02/03/2019 12:00
  • 02/03
  • Shannon Girls
  • 15(3) v 0(0)
  • 15(3) v 0(0)
  • Midleton-Youghal
  • More
  • 02/03/2019 10:00
  • 02/03
  • Fethard & District
  • 20(4) v 5(1)
  • 20(4) v 5(1)
  • Ballina - Killaloe
  • More
  • 24/02/2019 12:00
  • 24/02
  • Bruff
  • 5(1) v 35(7)
  • 5(1) v 35(7)
  • Abbeyfeale
  • More
  • 23/02/2019 13:00
  • 23/02
  • UL Bohs-St Marys
  •  
  • Midleton-Youghal
  • Conceded by UL Bohs-St Marys
  • More
  • 23/02/2019 13:00
  • 23/02
  • Waterpark
  • 10(2) v 40(6)
  • 10(2) v 40(6)
  • Shannon Girls
  • More
  • 23/02/2019 13:00
  • 23/02
  • Nenagh Ormond
  • 29(5) v 37(7)
  • 29(5) v 37(7)
  • Carrick-on-Suir
  • More
  • 23/02/2019 12:00
  • 23/02
  • Skibbereen
  •  
  • Listowel-Tralee
  • Conceded by Listowel-Tralee
  • More