Fixtures

  • Date
  • Team
  • Venue
  • 29 Jan 2023
  • 29/01
  • Garryowen FC
  • 11:30
  • Ennis RFC Black
  • Dooradoyle
  • More
  • 04 Dec 2022
  • 04/12
  • Ennis RFC Red
  • 10:30
  • UL Bohemian RFC
  • Showgrounds Road Drumbiggle Ennis
  • More
  • 18 Dec 2022
  • 18/12
  • Ennis RFC Red
  • 11:30
  • Bruff RFC
  • Ennis
  • More
  • 29 Jan 2023
  • 29/01
  • Ballina Killaloe / Scariff / Newport
  • 11:30
  • Ennis RFC Red
  • TBC
  • More
  • 15 Jan 2023
  • 15/01
  • Ennis RFC Black
  • 11:30
  • Young Munster RFC
  • Ennis
  • More
  • 18 Dec 2022
  • 18/12
  • Ennis RFC Black
  • 11:30
  • Newcastle West RFC
  • Ennis
  • More
  • 28 Jan 2023
  • 28/01
  • Shannon RFC
  • 11:00
  • Ennis RFC
  • Coonagh
  • More
  • 11 Dec 2022
  • 11/12
  • Dolphin RFC
  • 13:00
  • Ennis RFC
  • Musgrave Park
  • More
  • 04 Dec 2022
  • 04/12
  • Ennis RFC Black
  • 11:30
  • Thomond-Richmond
  • Ennis
  • More
  • 04 Dec 2022
  • 04/12
  • Ennis RFC
  • 13:30
  • Cobh Pirates RFC
  • Lees Road Ennis
  • More
  • 11 Dec 2022
  • 11/12
  • Ennis RFC Black
  • 12:00
  • Waterpark RFC
  • Ennis
  • More
  • 18 Dec 2022
  • 18/12
  • Ennis RFC Red
  • 12:00
  • Youghal RFC
  • Ennis
  • More
  • 15 Jan 2023
  • 15/01
  • Ennis RFC Red
  • 12:00
  • Crosshaven RFC
  • Ennis
  • More
  • 28 Jan 2023
  • 28/01
  • Waterford City-Carrick on Suir
  • 12:00
  • Ennis RFC Red
  • Carrick-on-Suir
  • More
  • 11 Dec 2022
  • 11/12
  • UL Bohemians-Newport
  • 12:00
  • Ennis RFC Red
  • UL Bohemians/Newport
  • More
  • 28 Jan 2023
  • 28/01
  • Killorglin/Iveragh Eagles
  • 12:00
  • Ennis RFC Black
  • Killorglin
  • More
  • 17 Dec 2022
  • 17/12
  • Sundays Well RFC
  • 12:00
  • Ennis RFC Black
  • Musgrave Park
  • More
  • 08 Jan 2023
  • 08/01
  • Ennis RFC Black
  • 12:00
  • Young Munster RFC
  • Ennis
  • More
  • 15 Jan 2023
  • 15/01
  • Ennis RFC Black
  • 12:00
  • Bantry Bay RFC
  • Ennis
  • More
  • 17 Dec 2022
  • 17/12
  • UL Bohemian RFC
  • 11:00
  • Ennis RFC
  • Annacotty
  • More
  • 03 Dec 2022
  • 03/12
  • Ennis RFC
  • 11:00
  • Kilrush RFC
  • Lees Road
  • More
  • 03 Dec 2022
  • 03/12
  • Ennis RFC Black
  • 14:30
  • Kilrush RFC
  • Lees Road
  • More
  • 18 Nov 2022
  • 18/11
  • Shannon RFC
  • 19:00
  • Ennis RFC
  • Coonagh
  • More
  • 09 Sep 2022
  • 09/09
  • Garryowen FC
  • 19:30
  • Ennis RFC
  • Dooradoyle
  • More
  • 30 Nov 2022
  • 30/11
  • Ennis RFC
  • 19:00
  • Munster U17
  • Rosbrien
  • More
  • 05 Feb 2023
  • 05/02
  • Ennis RFC
  • 14:30
  • Cobh Pirates RFC
  • Ennis
  • More
  • 18 Dec 2022
  • 18/12
  • Carrick on Suir RFC
  • 14:30
  • Ennis RFC
  • Carrick-on-Suir
  • More
  • 15 Jan 2023
  • 15/01
  • Ennis RFC
  • 14:30
  • Fermoy RFC
  • Ennis
  • More
  • 22 Jan 2023
  • 22/01
  • Scariff RFC
  • 14:30
  • Ennis RFC
  • Scariff
  • More
  • 11 Dec 2022
  • 11/12
  • Ennis RFC
  • 11:30
  • St Marys / Scariff / Newport
  • Ennis
  • More
  • 08 Jan 2023
  • 08/01
  • Thomond-Richmond
  • 11:30
  • Ennis RFC
  • TBC
  • More
  • 10 Dec 2022
  • 10/12
  • Ennis RFC
  • 11:00
  • Old Crescent RFC
  • Ennis
  • More
  • 07 Jan 2023
  • 07/01
  • Bruff RFC
  • 11:00
  • Ennis RFC
  • Kilballyowen Park
  • More
  • 21 Jan 2023
  • 21/01
  • Ennis RFC
  • 11:00
  • Shannon RFC
  • Ennis
  • More
  • 03 Dec 2022
  • 03/12
  • Richmond RFC
  • 11:00
  • Ennis RFC
  • Lees Road
  • More
  • 05 Mar 2023
  • 05/03
  • Ennis RFC
  • 11:30
  • Newcastle West RFC
  • Ennis
  • More
  • 22 Jan 2023
  • 22/01
  • Ennis RFC
  • 11:30
  • Young Munster RFC
  • Ennis
  • More
  • 05 Feb 2023
  • 05/02
  • Old Crescent RFC
  • 11:30
  • Ennis RFC
  • Rosbrien
  • More
  • 19 Feb 2023
  • 19/02
  • Shannon RFC
  • 11:30
  • Ennis RFC
  • Coonagh
  • More
  • 04 Dec 2022
  • 04/12
  • Ennis RFC
  • 14:30
  • Dungarvan RFC
  • Ennis
  • More

Results


  • Date
  • Team
  • Comment
  • 01/10/2022 13:00
  • 01/10
  • Ennis RFC
  • 40(6)  v 10(2)
  • 40(6)  v 10(2)
  • Carrick-Thurles
  • More
  • 06/11/2022 11:30
  • 06/11
  • Ennis RFC Red
  • 40(0)  v 22(0)
  • 40(0)  v 22(0)
  • Ballina Killaloe / Scariff / Newport
  • More
  • 06/11/2022 11:30
  • 06/11
  • UL Bohemian RFC
  • 33(0)  v 22(0)
  • 33(0)  v 22(0)
  • Ennis RFC Black
  • More
  • 09/10/2022 10:30
  • 09/10
  • Garryowen FC
  • 49(8)  v 17(3)
  • 49(8)  v 17(3)
  • Ennis RFC Black
  • Game Played
  • More
  • 09/10/2022 11:30
  • 09/10
  • Ennis RFC Red
  • 30(6)  v 0(0)
  • 30(6)  v 0(0)
  • Newcastle West RFC
  • Game Played
  • More
  • 11/09/2022 11:30
  • 11/09
  • Ballina/Killaloe RFC
  • 12(0)  v 29(0)
  • 12(0)  v 29(0)
  • Ennis RFC Black
  • More
  • 25/09/2022 11:30
  • 25/09
  • Ennis RFC Black
  • 24(4)  v 17(3)
  • 24(4)  v 17(3)
  • Young Munster RFC
  • Game Played
  • More
  • 23/10/2022 11:30
  • 23/10
  • Shannon RFC Blue
  • 21(3)  v 12(2)
  • 21(3)  v 12(2)
  • Ennis RFC Red
  • More
  • 25/09/2022 11:30
  • 25/09
  • St Marys / Scariff / Newport
  •  
  • Ennis RFC
  • Conceded by St Marys / Scariff / Newport
  • More
  • 13/11/2022 11:30
  • 13/11
  • Newcastle West RFC
  • 17(3)  v 10(2)
  • 17(3)  v 10(2)
  • Ennis RFC
  • More
  • 25/09/2022 11:30
  • 25/09
  • Ennis RFC
  • 22(4)  v 41(7)
  • 22(4)  v 41(7)
  • Shannon RFC
  • Game Played
  • More
  • 30/10/2022 11:30
  • 30/10
  • Ennis RFC
  • 17(2)  v 29(5)
  • 17(2)  v 29(5)
  • Shannon RFC
  • More
  • 23/10/2022 11:00
  • 23/10
  • Ennis RFC
  • 5(1)  v 24(4)
  • 5(1)  v 24(4)
  • Old Crescent RFC
  • More
  • 02/10/2022 11:30
  • 02/10
  • Ennis RFC
  • 19(3)  v 54(8)
  • 19(3)  v 54(8)
  • Thomond-Richmond
  • Game Played
  • More
  • 16/10/2022 11:30
  • 16/10
  • Young Munster RFC
  • 24(4)  v 32(5)
  • 24(4)  v 32(5)
  • Ennis RFC
  • More
  • 11/09/2022 11:30
  • 11/09
  • Ennis RFC Red
  • 41(7)  v 7(1)
  • 41(7)  v 7(1)
  • Bruff RFC
  • Game Played
  • More
  • 02/10/2022 13:00
  • 02/10
  • Ennis RFC
  • 7(1)  v 37(7)
  • 7(1)  v 37(7)
  • Shannon/LIT
  • More
  • 27/11/2022 14:30
  • 27/11
  • Galbally-Mitchelstown
  • 19(3)  v 6(0)
  • 19(3)  v 6(0)
  • Ennis RFC
  • More
  • 23/10/2022 14:30
  • 23/10
  • Kinsale RFC
  • 52(8)  v 17(3)
  • 52(8)  v 17(3)
  • Ennis RFC
  • More
  • 13/11/2022 14:30
  • 13/11
  • Ennis RFC
  • 27(4)  v 27(3)
  • 27(4)  v 27(3)
  • St. Senans RFC
  • More
  • 16/10/2022 14:33
  • 16/10
  • Youghal RFC
  • 18(2)  v 15(2)
  • 18(2)  v 15(2)
  • Ennis RFC
  • More
  • 09/10/2022 14:30
  • 09/10
  • Ennis RFC
  • 12(2)  v 18(2)
  • 12(2)  v 18(2)
  • Fethard and District RFC
  • More
  • 02/10/2022 14:30
  • 02/10
  • Waterford City RFC
  • 35(5)  v 21(3)
  • 35(5)  v 21(3)
  • Ennis RFC
  • Game Played
  • More
  • 02/09/2022 19:30
  • 02/09
  • Thomond RFC
  • 36(6)  v 21(3)
  • 36(6)  v 21(3)
  • Ennis RFC
  • More
  • 16/09/2022 19:15
  • 16/09
  • Shannon RFC
  • 10(2)  v 33(5)
  • 10(2)  v 33(5)
  • Ennis RFC
  • More
  • 30/10/2022 14:00
  • 30/10
  • Ennis RFC
  • 0(0)  v 30(6)
  • 0(0)  v 30(6)
  • Touring Team
  • Marlow Rugby Union Football Club
  • More
  • 21/10/2022 19:00
  • 21/10
  • Glenstal Abbey
  • 26(4)  v 7(1)
  • 26(4)  v 7(1)
  • Ennis RFC
  • More
  • 27/11/2022 14:30
  • 27/11
  • Ennis RFC
  • 20(0)  v 28(0)
  • 20(0)  v 28(0)
  • Corinthians
  • More
  • 05/11/2022 12:00
  • 05/11
  • Ennis RFC
  • 36(6)  v 40(6)
  • 36(6)  v 40(6)
  • Galwegians
  • More
  • 10/09/2022 15:00
  • 10/09
  • Ennis RFC
  • 10(2)  v 29(5)
  • 10(2)  v 29(5)
  • Buccaneers
  • Game Played
  • More
  • 29/10/2022 13:30
  • 29/10
  • Kilrush RFC
  • 29(0)  v 24(0)
  • 29(0)  v 24(0)
  • Ennis RFC
  • More
  • 30/10/2022 11:15
  • 30/10
  • Ennis RFC
  •  
  • Young Munster RFC
  • Conceded by Young Munster RFC
  • More
  • 23/10/2022 12:30
  • 23/10
  • Ennis RFC
  • 32(5)  v 12(2)
  • 32(5)  v 12(2)
  • Newcastle West RFC
  • More
  • 27/11/2022 12:00
  • 27/11
  • Ennis RFC
  • 26(4)  v 3()
  • 26(4)  v 3()
  • Shannon RFC
  • 3rd/4th Place Playoff
  • More
  • 06/11/2022 10:00
  • 06/11
  • Garryowen FC
  • 30(5)  v 0(0)
  • 30(5)  v 0(0)
  • Ennis RFC
  • More
  • 19/11/2022 12:00
  • 19/11
  • Shannon RFC
  • 24(4)  v 31(5)
  • 24(4)  v 31(5)
  • Ennis RFC
  • More
  • 06/11/2022 12:00
  • 06/11
  • Ennis RFC
  • 32(5)  v 7(1)
  • 32(5)  v 7(1)
  • Kilrush RFC
  • More
  • 09/10/2022 12:00
  • 09/10
  • Garryowen FC
  • 15(2)  v 5(1)
  • 15(2)  v 5(1)
  • Ennis RFC
  • More
  • 16/10/2022 12:00
  • 16/10
  • Ennis RFC
  • 14(0)  v 37(0)
  • 14(0)  v 37(0)
  • Young Munster RFC
  • More
  • 26/11/2022 11:00
  • 26/11
  • Ennis RFC
  • 0(0)  v 30(5)
  • 0(0)  v 30(5)
  • Ballina-Killaloe-Scariff
  • More
  • 22/10/2022 11:00
  • 22/10
  • Ballina/Killaloe RFC
  • 21(3)  v 10(2)
  • 21(3)  v 10(2)
  • Ennis RFC
  • More
  • 20/11/2022 12:00
  • 20/11
  • Nenagh Ormond RFC
  • 27(0)  v 31(0)
  • 27(0)  v 31(0)
  • Ennis RFC Black
  • More
  • 20/11/2022 11:30
  • 20/11
  • Shannon RFC
  • 10(0)  v 12(0)
  • 10(0)  v 12(0)
  • Ennis RFC Red
  • More
  • 13/11/2022 11:30
  • 13/11
  • Ennis RFC
  • 7(1)  v 10(2)
  • 7(1)  v 10(2)
  • Old Crescent RFC
  • Play Off. Winner qualifies for Semi Final - Result on the Day
  • More
  • 23/10/2022 12:30
  • 23/10
  • Ennis RFC Red
  • 0(0)  v 31(5)
  • 0(0)  v 31(5)
  • Garryowen FC
  • More
  • 05/11/2022 11:00
  • 05/11
  • Ennis RFC
  •  
  • Bruff RFC
  • More
  • 23/10/2022 12:00
  • 23/10
  • Old Crescent RFC
  • 28(4)  v 19(4)
  • 28(4)  v 19(4)
  • Ennis RFC Black
  • More
  • 02/10/2022 12:00
  • 02/10
  • Ennis RFC
  • 31(0)  v 10(0)
  • 31(0)  v 10(0)
  • Charleville and District RFC
  • More
  • 20/11/2022 13:00
  • 20/11
  • Ennis RFC Black
  • 30(0)  v 0()
  • 30(0)  v 0()
  • Cashel-Thurles
  • More
  • 02/10/2022 13:00
  • 02/10
  • Nenagh Ormond RFC
  • 30(6)  v 0(0)
  • 30(6)  v 0(0)
  • Ennis RFC Red
  • Game Played
  • More
  • 02/10/2022 12:30
  • 02/10
  • Galtee Rugby
  • 0(0)  v 30(0)
  • 0(0)  v 30(0)
  • Ennis RFC Black
  • More
  • 19/11/2022 11:00
  • 19/11
  • Ennis RFC
  • 0(0)  v 0(0)
  • 0(0)  v 0(0)
  • Ballina/Killaloe RFC
  • More
  • 15/10/2022 12:30
  • 15/10
  • Gort RFC
  • 12(2)  v 7(1)
  • 12(2)  v 7(1)
  • Ennis RFC
  • More
  • 06/11/2022 12:30
  • 06/11
  • Newport RFC
  • 0(0)  v 31(5)
  • 0(0)  v 31(5)
  • Ennis RFC
  • More
  • 01/10/2022 12:00
  • 01/10
  • Ennis RFC
  • 21(3)  v 15(3)
  • 21(3)  v 15(3)
  • Carrick-Thurles
  • More
  • 08/10/2022 16:00
  • 08/10
  • Ennis RFC Red
  • 41(7)  v 19(3)
  • 41(7)  v 19(3)
  • Bruff RFC Yellow
  • Game Played
  • More
  • 09/10/2022 13:00
  • 09/10
  • Bruff RFC White
  • 20(4)  v 24(4)
  • 20(4)  v 24(4)
  • Ennis RFC Black
  • More
  • 13/11/2022 13:00
  • 13/11
  • Bruff RFC White
  •  
  • Ennis RFC Red
  • Conceded by Ennis RFC Red
  • More
  • 18/11/2022 20:00
  • 18/11
  • Galtee Rugby
  • 24(4)  v 0()
  • 24(4)  v 0()
  • Ennis RFC Red
  • More
  • 13/11/2022 12:00
  • 13/11
  • Ennis RFC Black
  •  
  • Bruff RFC Yellow
  • Conceded by Bruff RFC Yellow
  • More
  • 06/11/2022 12:00
  • 06/11
  • Ennis RFC Red
  •  
  • Ennis RFC Black
  • Conceded by Ennis RFC Red
  • More
  • 15/10/2022 13:00
  • 15/10
  • Ennis RFC Red
  • 0(0)  v 31(5)
  • 0(0)  v 31(5)
  • Cashel-Thurles
  • More
  • 30/10/2022 13:00
  • 30/10
  • Ennis RFC Black
  • 24(4)  v 17(3)
  • 24(4)  v 17(3)
  • Nenagh Ormond RFC
  • More