Fixtures

  • Date
  • Team
  • Venue
  • 10 Dec 2022
  • 10/12
  • Ennis RFC
  • 11:00
  • Old Crescent RFC
  • Ennis
  • More
  • 07 Jan 2023
  • 07/01
  • Old Crescent RFC
  • 11:00
  • Ballina-Killaloe-Scariff
  • Rosbrien
  • More
  • 05 Mar 2023
  • 05/03
  • Old Crescent RFC
  • 11:30
  • St Marys / Scariff / Newport
  • Rosbrien
  • More
  • 19 Feb 2023
  • 19/02
  • Newcastle West RFC
  • 11:30
  • Old Crescent RFC
  • Newcastle West
  • More
  • 22 Jan 2023
  • 22/01
  • Old Crescent RFC
  • 11:30
  • Thomond-Richmond
  • Rosbrien
  • More
  • 05 Feb 2023
  • 05/02
  • Old Crescent RFC
  • 11:30
  • Ennis RFC
  • Rosbrien
  • More
  • 21 Jan 2023
  • 21/01
  • Richmond RFC
  • 11:00
  • Old Crescent RFC
  • Canal Bank
  • More
  • 17 Dec 2022
  • 17/12
  • Old Crescent RFC
  • 11:00
  • Waterpark RFC
  • Rosbrien
  • More
  • 15 Jan 2023
  • 15/01
  • Old Crescent RFC
  • 12:00
  • Cobh Pirates RFC
  • Rosbrien
  • More
  • 28 Jan 2023
  • 28/01
  • Carrigaline-Dolphin
  • 12:00
  • Old Crescent RFC
  • Musgrave Park
  • More
  • 07 Jan 2023
  • 07/01
  • Killarney RFC
  • 12:00
  • Old Crescent RFC
  • Killarney
  • More
  • 18 Dec 2022
  • 18/12
  • Old Crescent RFC
  • 12:00
  • Bruff RFC White
  • Rosbrien
  • More
  • 04 Dec 2022
  • 04/12
  • Old Crescent RFC
  • 11:30
  • Nenagh Ormond RFC
  • Takumi Park
  • More
  • 10 Dec 2022
  • 10/12
  • Kinsale RFC
  • 12:00
  • Old Crescent RFC
  • Kinsale
  • More
  • 11 Dec 2022
  • 11/12
  • Old Crescent RFC
  • 11:30
  • Shannon RFC
  • Rosbrien
  • More
  • 22 Feb 2023
  • 22/02
  • Shannon RFC
  • 19:30
  • Old Crescent RFC
  • Coonagh
  • More
  • 28 Jan 2023
  • 28/01
  • Old Crescent RFC
  • 14:30
  • Charleville and District RFC
  • Takumi Park
  • More
  • 12 Dec 2022
  • 12/12
  • Old Crescent RFC
  • 14:30
  • Shannon RFC
  • Rosbrien
  • More
  • 21 Jan 2023
  • 21/01
  • Richmond RFC
  • 14:30
  • Old Crescent RFC
  • Canal Bank
  • More
  • 14 Jan 2023
  • 14/01
  • Old Crescent RFC
  • 14:30
  • Newcastle West RFC
  • Takumi Park
  • More
  • 17 Dec 2022
  • 17/12
  • Old Crescent RFC
  • 14:30
  • Listowel RFC
  • Rosbrien
  • More
  • 07 Jan 2023
  • 07/01
  • Rugba Chorca Dhuibhne RFC
  • 14:30
  • Old Crescent RFC
  • Ballydavid
  • More
  • 08 Jan 2023
  • 08/01
  • Garryowen FC
  • 14:30
  • Old Crescent RFC
  • Dooradoyle
  • More
  • 22 Jan 2023
  • 22/01
  • Old Crescent RFC
  • 14:30
  • Nenagh Ormond RFC
  • Rosbrien
  • More
  • 28 Jan 2023
  • 28/01
  • UL Bohemian RFC
  • 14:30
  • Old Crescent RFC
  • Annacotty
  • More
  • 15 Feb 2023
  • 15/02
  • Old Crescent RFC
  • 19:30
  • Young Munster RFC
  • Rosbrien
  • More
  • 18 Jan 2023
  • 18/01
  • Cork Constitution FC
  • 19:30
  • Old Crescent RFC
  • Temple Hill
  • More
  • 14 Jan 2023
  • 14/01
  • Old Crescent RFC
  • 14:30
  • Garryowen FC
  • Rosbrien
  • More
  • 05 Feb 2023
  • 05/02
  • Young Munster RFC
  • 14:30
  • Old Crescent RFC
  • Tom Clifford Park
  • More
  • 03 Dec 2022
  • 03/12
  • University College Cork RFC
  • 14:30
  • Old Crescent RFC
  • Mardyke
  • More
  • 10 Dec 2022
  • 10/12
  • Ardscoil Old Boys RFC
  • 14:30
  • Old Crescent RFC
  • 4GUL
  • More

Results


  • Date
  • Team
  • Comment
  • 12/09/2022 19:30
  • 12/09
  • Bruff RFC
  • 7(1)  v 60(10)
  • 7(1)  v 60(10)
  • Old Crescent RFC
  • More
  • 23/09/2022 19:30
  • 23/09
  • Old Crescent RFC
  •  
  • Nenagh Ormond-Bruff
  • Conceded by Nenagh Ormond-Bruff
  • More
  • 06/09/2022 19:30
  • 06/09
  • Old Crescent RFC
  • 30(6)  v 34(6)
  • 30(6)  v 34(6)
  • Shannon RFC
  • More
  • 09/09/2022 19:30
  • 09/09
  • Old Crescent RFC
  • 10(1)  v 29(4)
  • 10(1)  v 29(4)
  • Nenagh Ormond RFC
  • More
  • 17/10/2022 19:30
  • 17/10
  • Old Crescent RFC
  • 19(3)  v 5(1)
  • 19(3)  v 5(1)
  • Garryowen FC
  • More
  • 14/11/2022 19:30
  • 14/11
  • Old Crescent RFC
  • 5(1)  v 45(7)
  • 5(1)  v 45(7)
  • Young Munster RFC
  • More
  • 03/10/2022 19:45
  • 03/10
  • Old Crescent RFC
  • 15(2)  v 5(1)
  • 15(2)  v 5(1)
  • Shannon RFC
  • More
  • 22/10/2022 14:30
  • 22/10
  • Old Crescent RFC
  • 34(6)  v 26(4)
  • 34(6)  v 26(4)
  • UL Bohemian RFC
  • More
  • 18/09/2022 11:30
  • 18/09
  • Old Crescent RFC
  • 31(5)  v 14(2)
  • 31(5)  v 14(2)
  • Young Munster RFC
  • Game Played
  • More
  • 23/11/2022 19:45
  • 23/11
  • Young Munster RFC
  • 3()  v 12(2)
  • 3()  v 12(2)
  • Old Crescent RFC
  • More
  • 19/11/2022 14:30
  • 19/11
  • Old Crescent RFC
  • 5(1)  v 31(5)
  • 5(1)  v 31(5)
  • University College Cork RFC
  • More
  • 02/11/2022 19:45
  • 02/11
  • Old Crescent RFC
  • 31(4)  v 18(2)
  • 31(4)  v 18(2)
  • Cork Constitution FC
  • More
  • 09/11/2022 00:00
  • 09/11
  • Garryowen FC
  • 0(0)  v 36(4)
  • 0(0)  v 36(4)
  • Old Crescent RFC
  • More
  • 09/10/2022 14:30
  • 09/10
  • Shannon RFC
  • 20(3)  v 24(4)
  • 20(3)  v 24(4)
  • Old Crescent RFC
  • More
  • 05/11/2022 16:00
  • 05/11
  • UL Bohemian RFC
  • 5(1)  v 22(4)
  • 5(1)  v 22(4)
  • Old Crescent RFC
  • More
  • 03/09/2022 15:00
  • 03/09
  • Old Crescent RFC
  • 12(2)  v 31(5)
  • 12(2)  v 31(5)
  • Old Belvedere RFC
  • 75th Anniversary Match
  • More
  • 09/09/2022 19:30
  • 09/09
  • Old Crescent RFC
  • 10(1)  v 29(4)
  • 10(1)  v 29(4)
  • Nenagh Ormond RFC
  • More
  • 27/08/2022 14:30
  • 27/08
  • Old Crescent RFC
  • 35(5)  v 21(3)
  • 35(5)  v 21(3)
  • Bruff RFC
  • Game Played
  • More
  • 16/09/2022 19:30
  • 16/09
  • Old Crescent RFC
  •  
  • Thomond RFC
  • Conceded by Old Crescent RFC
  • More
  • 10/09/2022 14:30
  • 10/09
  • Old Crescent RFC
  •  
  • Thomond RFC
  • Conceded by Old Crescent RFC
  • More
  • 01/10/2022 14:30
  • 01/10
  • Old Crescent RFC
  • 3(0)  v 56(9)
  • 3(0)  v 56(9)
  • Ardscoil Old Boys RFC
  • Game Played
  • More
  • 08/10/2022 14:30
  • 08/10
  • Listowel RFC
  •  
  • Old Crescent RFC
  • Conceded by Old Crescent RFC
  • More
  • 25/11/2022 19:30
  • 25/11
  • Bruff RFC
  • 26(0)  v 31(0)
  • 26(0)  v 31(0)
  • Old Crescent RFC
  • More
  • 25/09/2022 11:30
  • 25/09
  • Young Munster RFC
  • 21(3)  v 41(6)
  • 21(3)  v 41(6)
  • Old Crescent RFC
  • More
  • 25/09/2022 12:30
  • 25/09
  • Old Crescent RFC
  • 14(2)  v 10(2)
  • 14(2)  v 10(2)
  • Nenagh Ormond RFC
  • Game Played
  • More
  • 12/11/2022 14:30
  • 12/11
  • Old Crescent RFC
  • 5(1)  v 34(6)
  • 5(1)  v 34(6)
  • Richmond RFC
  • More
  • 22/10/2022 14:30
  • 22/10
  • Old Crescent RFC
  • 38(6)  v 46(6)
  • 38(6)  v 46(6)
  • Rugba Chorca Dhuibhne RFC
  • More
  • 05/11/2022 14:30
  • 05/11
  • Newcastle West RFC
  • 15(0)  v 8(1)
  • 15(0)  v 8(1)
  • Old Crescent RFC
  • More
  • 25/09/2022 11:30
  • 25/09
  • Shannon RFC
  • 41(7)  v 19(3)
  • 41(7)  v 19(3)
  • Old Crescent RFC
  • Game Played
  • More
  • 16/10/2022 12:00
  • 16/10
  • Thomond-Richmond
  • 27(5)  v 24(4)
  • 27(5)  v 24(4)
  • Old Crescent RFC
  • More
  • 29/10/2022 11:00
  • 29/10
  • Shannon RFC
  • 45(9)  v 15(3)
  • 45(9)  v 15(3)
  • Old Crescent RFC
  • More
  • 22/10/2022 11:00
  • 22/10
  • Old Crescent RFC
  • 10(2)  v 40(7)
  • 10(2)  v 40(7)
  • Bruff RFC
  • More
  • 27/11/2022 12:00
  • 27/11
  • Garryowen FC
  • 0(0)  v 5(1)
  • 0(0)  v 5(1)
  • Old Crescent RFC
  • More
  • 06/11/2022 12:00
  • 06/11
  • Old Crescent RFC
  • 24(4)  v 12(2)
  • 24(4)  v 12(2)
  • Richmond-St Marys
  • More
  • 13/11/2022 12:00
  • 13/11
  • UL Bohemians-Newport
  •  
  • Old Crescent RFC
  • Conceded by UL Bohemians-Newport
  • More
  • 13/11/2022 12:00
  • 13/11
  • Old Crescent RFC
  • 0(0)  v 30(6)
  • 0(0)  v 30(6)
  • Garryowen FC
  • More
  • 05/11/2022 13:00
  • 05/11
  • Old Crescent RFC
  • 20(4)  v 25(5)
  • 20(4)  v 25(5)
  • Listowel RFC
  • More
  • 27/11/2022 13:30
  • 27/11
  • Old Crescent RFC
  • 17(3)  v 15(2)
  • 17(3)  v 15(2)
  • Shannon RFC
  • Final - Result on the Day
  • More
  • 20/11/2022 11:30
  • 20/11
  • UL Bohemian RFC
  • 10(2)  v 11(1)
  • 10(2)  v 11(1)
  • Old Crescent RFC
  • Semi Final - Result on the Day
  • More
  • 13/11/2022 11:30
  • 13/11
  • Ennis RFC
  • 7(1)  v 10(2)
  • 7(1)  v 10(2)
  • Old Crescent RFC
  • Play Off. Winner qualifies for Semi Final - Result on the Day
  • More
  • 05/11/2022 13:45
  • 05/11
  • Old Crescent RFC
  • 25(5)  v 20(4)
  • 25(5)  v 20(4)
  • Scariff RFC
  • More
  • 23/10/2022 12:00
  • 23/10
  • Old Crescent RFC
  • 28(4)  v 19(4)
  • 28(4)  v 19(4)
  • Ennis RFC Black
  • More
  • 30/10/2022 12:00
  • 30/10
  • Old Crescent RFC
  •  
  • St. Senans RFC
  • Conceded by St. Senans RFC
  • More
  • 16/10/2022 12:00
  • 16/10
  • Young Munster RFC
  • 8(1)  v 0(0)
  • 8(1)  v 0(0)
  • Old Crescent RFC
  • More
  • 09/10/2022 11:30
  • 09/10
  • Old Crescent RFC
  • 42(8)  v 12(2)
  • 42(8)  v 12(2)
  • Newport RFC
  • More
  • 27/11/2022 11:00
  • 27/11
  • Young Munster RFC
  • 7(1)  v 22(3)
  • 7(1)  v 22(3)
  • Old Crescent RFC
  • More
  • 13/11/2022 11:30
  • 13/11
  • St Marys / Scariff / Newport
  • 0(0)  v 30(0)
  • 0(0)  v 30(0)
  • Old Crescent RFC
  • More
  • 23/10/2022 11:00
  • 23/10
  • Ennis RFC
  • 5(1)  v 24(4)
  • 5(1)  v 24(4)
  • Old Crescent RFC
  • More
  • 30/10/2022 11:30
  • 30/10
  • Old Crescent RFC
  • 33(5)  v 26(4)
  • 33(5)  v 26(4)
  • Newcastle West RFC
  • More
  • 23/10/2022 11:30
  • 23/10
  • Old Crescent RFC
  • 17(3)  v 31(5)
  • 17(3)  v 31(5)
  • Shannon RFC
  • More
  • 06/11/2022 12:30
  • 06/11
  • Newcastle West RFC
  • 17(3)  v 45(7)
  • 17(3)  v 45(7)
  • Old Crescent RFC
  • More
  • 02/10/2022 12:00
  • 02/10
  • Old Crescent RFC
  • 20(3)  v 17(3)
  • 20(3)  v 17(3)
  • Shannon RFC
  • More
  • 09/10/2022 13:30
  • 09/10
  • Garryowen FC
  • 10(0)  v 24(0)
  • 10(0)  v 24(0)
  • Old Crescent RFC
  • Replay to take place Nov 27th
  • More
  • 17/09/2022 14:30
  • 17/09
  • Midleton RFC
  • 26(4)  v 19(3)
  • 26(4)  v 19(3)
  • Old Crescent RFC
  • More
  • 05/10/2022 18:30
  • 05/10
  • Old Crescent RFC
  • 25(5)  v 39(7)
  • 25(5)  v 39(7)
  • Richmond RFC
  • More
  • 14/10/2022 19:00
  • 14/10
  • Young Munster RFC
  • 22(4)  v 24(4)
  • 22(4)  v 24(4)
  • Old Crescent RFC
  • More
  • 02/10/2022 12:30
  • 02/10
  • Garryowen FC
  • 60(10)  v 30(6)
  • 60(10)  v 30(6)
  • Old Crescent RFC
  • More