Bank of Ireland Munster Junior Cup (rounds 1 to 2)
Team P W l D PF PA PD BP Pts
Bruff 2 2 0 0 38 25 3 0 8
Ennis 2 2 0 0 32 20 4 0 8
Old Crescent 1 1 0 0 52 8 7 0 4
Ballincollig 1 1 0 0 33 10 3 0 4
Kinsale 1 1 0 0 38 17 4 0 4
Muskerry 1 1 0 0 23 13 0 0 4
Old Christians 1 1 0 0 24 17 0 0 4
Mitchelstown 2 1 0 1 21 16 0 0 4
Cashel 1 1 0 0 8 3 1 0 4
Kanturk 1 1 0 0 27 22 0 0 4
Fermoy 1 1 0 0 15 13 0 0 4
Thurles 1 1 0 0 17 16 0 0 4
Scariff 2 1 0 1 30 29 0 0 4
Killorglin 2 1 0 1 36 38 0 0 4
Bantry Bay 2 1 0 1 45 66 -2 0 4
Waterford City 2 1 0 1 34 56 -1 0 4
Charleville 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Dolphin 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Youghal 1 0 0 1 23 24 -2 0 0
UL Bohemian 1 0 0 1 16 17 0 0 0
Tralee 1 0 0 1 13 15 0 0 0
Killarney 1 0 0 1 11 14 0 0 0
Dunmanway 1 0 0 1 8 14 -1 0 0
Cobh Pirates 1 0 0 1 9 15 -2 0 0
Nenagh Ormond 1 0 0 1 17 24 0 0 0
Clonmel 1 0 0 1 5 12 -2 0 0
Dungarvan 1 0 0 1 17 24 -2 0 0
Sundays Well 1 0 0 1 8 18 -1 0 0
St Marys 1 0 0 1 13 23 0 0 0
Fethard & District 1 0 0 1 17 38 -4 0 0
Douglas-Carrigaline 1 0 0 1 14 37 -5 0 0

RESULTS

  • Date
  • Team
  • Comment
  • 26/01/2020 14:00
  • 26/01
  • Killorglin
  • 22(3) v 27(3)
  • 22(3) v 27(3)
  • Kanturk
  • More
  • 26/01/2020 14:00
  • 26/01
  • Waterford City
  • 10(2) v 33(5)
  • 10(2) v 33(5)
  • Ballincollig
  • More
  • 26/01/2020 14:00
  • 26/01
  • Scariff
  • 15(2) v 20(4)
  • 15(2) v 20(4)
  • Ennis
  • More
  • 26/01/2020 14:00
  • 26/01
  • Tralee
  • 13(2) v 15(2)
  • 13(2) v 15(2)
  • Fermoy
  • More
  • 26/01/2020 14:00
  • 26/01
  • Nenagh Ormond
  • 17(3) v 24(3)
  • 17(3) v 24(3)
  • Old Christians
  • More
  • 26/01/2020 14:00
  • 26/01
  • Old Crescent
  • 52(8) v 8(1)
  • 52(8) v 8(1)
  • Bantry Bay
  • More
  • 26/01/2020 14:00
  • 26/01
  • Mitchelstown
  • 3(0) v 8(1)
  • 3(0) v 8(1)
  • Cashel
  • More
  • 26/01/2020 14:00
  • 26/01
  • Muskerry
  • 23(2) v 13(2)
  • 23(2) v 13(2)
  • St Marys
  • More
  • 26/01/2020 14:00
  • 26/01
  • Bruff
  • 24(4) v 17(2)
  • 24(4) v 17(2)
  • Dungarvan
  • More
  • 26/01/2020 14:00
  • 26/01
  • Charleville
  •  
  • Dolphin
  • Void match
  • More
  • 26/01/2020 14:00
  • 26/01
  • UL Bohemian
  • 16(2) v 17(2)
  • 16(2) v 17(2)
  • Thurles
  • More
  • 26/01/2020 14:00
  • 26/01
  • Kinsale
  • 38(6) v 17(2)
  • 38(6) v 17(2)
  • Fethard & District
  • More
  • 05/01/2020 14:00
  • 05/01
  • Killorglin
  • 14(1) v 11(1)
  • 14(1) v 11(1)
  • Killarney
  • More
  • 05/01/2020 14:00
  • 05/01
  • Douglas-Carrigaline
  • 14(2) v 37(7)
  • 14(2) v 37(7)
  • Bantry Bay
  • More
  • 05/01/2020 14:00
  • 05/01
  • Waterford City
  • 24(4) v 23(2)
  • 24(4) v 23(2)
  • Youghal
  • More
  • 05/01/2020 14:00
  • 05/01
  • Sundays Well
  • 8(1) v 18(2)
  • 8(1) v 18(2)
  • Mitchelstown
  • More
  • 05/01/2020 14:00
  • 05/01
  • Scariff
  • 15(2) v 9(0)
  • 15(2) v 9(0)
  • Cobh Pirates
  • More
  • 05/01/2020 14:00
  • 05/01
  • Clonmel
  • 5(0) v 12(2)
  • 5(0) v 12(2)
  • Ennis
  • More
  • 05/01/2020 14:00
  • 05/01
  • Dunmanway
  • 8(1) v 14(2)
  • 8(1) v 14(2)
  • Bruff
  • More