Bank of Ireland Munster Junior Cup (Round 3 On)
Team P W l D PF PA PD BP Pts
Young Munster RFC 5 5 0 0 211 77 23 5 25
Thomond RFC 5 4 0 1 117 107 1 1 17
Mallow RFC 4 3 0 1 64 87 -6 1 13
Bandon RFC 4 3 0 1 77 66 -1 0 12
Muskerry RFC 3 2 0 1 79 54 4 3 11
Kilfeacle and District RFC 3 2 0 1 79 28 10 2 10
Shannon RFC 3 2 0 1 57 51 1 1 9
Ennis RFC 3 2 0 1 25 78 -11 0 8
Kanturk RFC 2 1 0 1 51 24 3 2 6
Highfield RFC 2 1 0 1 47 36 2 2 6
Tralee RFC 2 1 0 1 64 54 0 2 6
Old Christians RFC 2 1 0 1 57 40 3 1 5
Newcastle West RFC 2 1 0 1 45 36 2 1 5
Clanwilliam FC 2 1 0 1 51 48 0 1 5
Garryowen FC 2 1 0 1 41 39 3 1 5
UL Bohemian RFC 2 1 0 1 3 47 -7 0 4
Cork Constitution FC 1 0 0 1 8 13 -1 1 1
Charleville and District RFC 1 0 0 1 3 9 0 1 1
Waterpark RFC 1 0 0 1 13 20 -1 1 1
Richmond RFC 1 0 0 1 8 15 -1 1 1
St. Senans RFC 1 0 0 1 29 41 0 1 1
Kinsale RFC 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Skibbereen RFC 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Crosshaven RFC 1 0 0 1 5 15 -1 0 0
University College Cork RFC 1 0 0 1 14 26 -2 0 0
Fethard and District RFC 1 0 0 1 14 27 -4 0 0
Abbeyfeale RFC 1 0 0 1 12 25 -2 0 0
Bantry Bay RFC 1 0 0 1 17 32 -1 0 0
Old Crescent RFC 1 0 0 1 17 33 -3 0 0
Clonakilty RFC 1 0 0 1 21 43 -3 0 0
Galbally RFC 1 0 0 1 12 38 -4 0 0
Cashel RFC 1 0 0 1 0 32 -4 0 0

RESULTS

  • Date
  • Team
  • Comment
  • 01/05/2022 15:30
  • 01/05
  • Thomond RFC
  • 24(4) v 35(5)
  • 24(4) v 35(5)
  • Young Munster RFC
  • If level after 80 minutes there will be a replay on the 8th may
  • More
  • 24/04/2022 14:30
  • 24/04
  • Mallow RFC
  • 17(2) v 57(9)
  • 17(2) v 57(9)
  • Young Munster RFC
  • More
  • 17/04/2022 14:30
  • 17/04
  • Bandon RFC
  • 19(2) v 27(3)
  • 19(2) v 27(3)
  • Thomond RFC
  • More
  • 17/04/2022 14:30
  • 17/04
  • Mallow RFC
  • 14(1) v 8(1)
  • 14(1) v 8(1)
  • Muskerry RFC
  • More
  • 10/04/2022 14:30
  • 10/04
  • Bandon RFC
  • 20(1) v 17(3)
  • 20(1) v 17(3)
  • Kilfeacle and District RFC
  • More
  • 10/04/2022 14:30
  • 10/04
  • Shannon RFC
  • 20(3) v 22(3)
  • 20(3) v 22(3)
  • Thomond RFC
  • More
  • 10/04/2022 14:30
  • 10/04
  • Young Munster RFC
  • 55(11) v 0(0)
  • 55(11) v 0(0)
  • Ennis RFC
  • More
  • 03/04/2022 14:30
  • 03/04
  • Kilfeacle and District RFC
  • 47(7) v 3(0)
  • 47(7) v 3(0)
  • UL Bohemian RFC
  • More
  • 27/03/2022 14:30
  • 27/03
  • Tralee RFC
  • 23(3) v 25(3)
  • 23(3) v 25(3)
  • Ennis RFC
  • More
  • 27/03/2022 14:30
  • 27/03
  • Shannon RFC
  • 22(3) v 21(3)
  • 22(3) v 21(3)
  • Highfield RFC
  • More
  • 27/03/2022 14:30
  • 27/03
  • Bandon RFC
  • 25(3) v 14(2)
  • 25(3) v 14(2)
  • Garryowen FC
  • More
  • 27/03/2022 14:30
  • 27/03
  • Clanwilliam FC
  • 19(3) v 31(4)
  • 19(3) v 31(4)
  • Young Munster RFC
  • More
  • 27/03/2022 14:30
  • 27/03
  • Kanturk RFC
  • 19(3) v 24(4)
  • 19(3) v 24(4)
  • Mallow RFC
  • More
  • 27/03/2022 14:30
  • 27/03
  • Newcastle West RFC
  • 20(3) v 24(3)
  • 20(3) v 24(3)
  • Thomond RFC
  • More
  • 27/03/2022 14:30
  • 27/03
  • Old Christians RFC
  • 19(3) v 28(4)
  • 19(3) v 28(4)
  • Muskerry RFC
  • More
  • 13/03/2022 14:00
  • 13/03
  • Mallow RFC
  • 9(0) v 3(0)
  • 9(0) v 3(0)
  • Charleville and District RFC
  • More
  • 13/03/2022 14:00
  • 13/03
  • UL Bohemian RFC
  •  
  • Skibbereen RFC
  • Conceded by Skibbereen RFC
  • More
  • 27/02/2022 14:00
  • 27/02
  • Old Crescent RFC
  • 17(2) v 33(5)
  • 17(2) v 33(5)
  • Young Munster RFC
  • More
  • 27/02/2022 14:00
  • 27/02
  • Clanwilliam FC
  • 32(4) v 17(3)
  • 32(4) v 17(3)
  • Bantry Bay RFC
  • More
  • 27/02/2022 14:00
  • 27/02
  • University College Cork RFC
  • 14(2) v 26(4)
  • 14(2) v 26(4)
  • Highfield RFC
  • More
  • 27/02/2022 14:00
  • 27/02
  • St. Senans RFC
  • 29(4) v 41(4)
  • 29(4) v 41(4)
  • Tralee RFC
  • More
  • 27/02/2022 13:00
  • 27/02
  • Bandon RFC
  • 13(2) v 8(1)
  • 13(2) v 8(1)
  • Cork Constitution FC
  • More
  • 27/02/2022 13:00
  • 27/02
  • Richmond RFC
  • 8(1) v 15(2)
  • 8(1) v 15(2)
  • Shannon RFC
  • More
  • 27/02/2022 13:00
  • 27/02
  • Ennis RFC
  •  
  • Kinsale RFC
  • Conceded by Kinsale RFC
  • More
  • 27/02/2022 13:00
  • 27/02
  • Charleville and District RFC
  • 20(3) v 14(2)
  • 20(3) v 14(2)
  • Thurles RFC
  • More
  • 27/02/2022 13:00
  • 27/02
  • Kanturk RFC
  • 32(4) v 0(0)
  • 32(4) v 0(0)
  • Cashel RFC
  • More
  • 27/02/2022 13:00
  • 27/02
  • Kilfeacle and District RFC
  • 15(2) v 5(1)
  • 15(2) v 5(1)
  • Crosshaven RFC
  • More
  • 27/02/2022 13:00
  • 27/02
  • Old Christians RFC
  • 38(6) v 12(2)
  • 38(6) v 12(2)
  • Galbally RFC
  • More
  • 27/02/2022 12:30
  • 27/02
  • Abbeyfeale RFC
  • 12(0) v 25(2)
  • 12(0) v 25(2)
  • Newcastle West RFC
  • More
  • 27/02/2022 12:00
  • 27/02
  • Muskerry RFC
  • 43(6) v 21(3)
  • 43(6) v 21(3)
  • Clonakilty RFC
  • More
  • 26/02/2022 19:00
  • 26/02
  • Garryowen FC
  • 27(5) v 14(1)
  • 27(5) v 14(1)
  • Fethard and District RFC
  • More
  • 26/02/2022 17:00
  • 26/02
  • Thomond RFC
  • 20(3) v 13(2)
  • 20(3) v 13(2)
  • Waterpark RFC
  • More
  • 13/02/2022 14:00
  • 13/02
  • Kinsale RFC
  • 12(2) v 7(1)
  • 12(2) v 7(1)
  • Killorglin RFC
  • More
  • 13/02/2022 14:00
  • 13/02
  • Tralee RFC
  • 14(1) v 12(2)
  • 14(1) v 12(2)
  • Midleton RFC
  • More
  • 13/02/2022 14:00
  • 13/02
  • UL Bohemian RFC
  • 16(1) v 12(2)
  • 16(1) v 12(2)
  • Sundays Well RFC
  • More
  • 13/02/2022 14:00
  • 13/02
  • Cobh Pirates RFC
  • 3(0) v 6(0)
  • 3(0) v 6(0)
  • Ennis RFC
  • More
  • 13/02/2022 14:00
  • 13/02
  • Bantry Bay RFC
  •  
  • Bruff RFC
  • Conceded by Bruff RFC
  • More
  • 11/02/2022 20:00
  • 11/02
  • Fermoy RFC
  • 17(3) v 33(5)
  • 17(3) v 33(5)
  • Kanturk RFC
  • More