North Munster Webb Cup
Team P W l D PF PA PD BP Pts
Richmond RFC 4 4 0 0 95 43 8 2 18
Thurles RFC 4 3 0 1 90 74 3 2 14
Presentation RFC 3 2 0 1 55 40 2 2 10
Thomond RFC 3 2 0 1 67 61 -1 2 10
Listowel RFC 2 1 0 1 44 46 0 2 6
Young Munster RFC 2 1 0 1 32 32 0 1 5
Ennis RFC 2 1 0 1 12 13 0 1 5
St. Senans RFC 2 1 0 1 29 45 -3 1 5
Carrick on Suir RFC 2 1 0 1 38 37 0 0 4
Clanwilliam FC 2 1 0 1 6 22 -3 0 4
Kilfeacle and District RFC 2 1 0 1 33 29 1 0 4
UL Bohemians-Newport 1 0 0 1 24 26 0 2 2
Shannon RFC 1 0 0 1 29 32 -1 2 2
Ardscoil Old Boys RFC 1 0 0 1 17 21 0 1 1
Old Crescent RFC 1 0 0 1 20 28 0 1 1
Cashel RFC 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Kilrush RFC 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Fethard and District RFC 1 0 0 1 11 20 -1 0 0
Garryowen FC 1 0 0 1 7 40 -5 0 0

RESULTS

  • Date
  • Team
  • Comment
  • 02/05/2022 14:30
  • 02/05
  • Richmond RFC
  • 22(3) v 21(3)
  • 22(3) v 21(3)
  • Thurles RFC
  • FINAL
  • More
  • 28/04/2022 19:30
  • 28/04
  • Richmond RFC
  • 7(1) v 3(0)
  • 7(1) v 3(0)
  • Presentation RFC
  • Semi-Final
  • More
  • 27/04/2022 20:00
  • 27/04
  • Thomond RFC
  • 22(3) v 29(5)
  • 22(3) v 29(5)
  • Thurles RFC
  • Semi-Final
  • More
  • 22/04/2022 19:30
  • 22/04
  • Thomond RFC
  • 17(3) v 12(2)
  • 17(3) v 12(2)
  • Listowel RFC
  • Re-Fixed Match
  • More
  • 18/04/2022 14:30
  • 18/04
  • Carrick on Suir RFC
  • 16(2) v 31(5)
  • 16(2) v 31(5)
  • Presentation RFC
  • More
  • 09/04/2022 14:30
  • 09/04
  • Kilfeacle and District RFC
  • 12(2) v 26(4)
  • 12(2) v 26(4)
  • Richmond RFC
  • More
  • 09/04/2022 14:30
  • 09/04
  • Young Munster RFC
  • 19(3) v 20(3)
  • 19(3) v 20(3)
  • Thurles RFC
  • Game Played
  • More
  • 03/04/2022 14:30
  • 03/04
  • Carrick on Suir RFC
  • 22(3) v 6(0)
  • 22(3) v 6(0)
  • Clanwilliam FC
  • More
  • 02/04/2022 14:30
  • 02/04
  • Richmond RFC
  • 40(6) v 7(1)
  • 40(6) v 7(1)
  • Garryowen FC
  • More
  • 02/04/2022 14:30
  • 02/04
  • Presentation RFC
  • 21(2) v 17(2)
  • 21(2) v 17(2)
  • Ardscoil Old Boys RFC
  • More
  • 02/04/2022 14:30
  • 02/04
  • Old Crescent RFC
  • 20(4) v 28(4)
  • 20(4) v 28(4)
  • Thomond RFC
  • More
  • 02/04/2022 14:30
  • 02/04
  • Kilfeacle and District RFC
  • 21(3) v 3(0)
  • 21(3) v 3(0)
  • St. Senans RFC
  • More
  • 02/04/2022 14:30
  • 02/04
  • Young Munster RFC
  • 13(2) v 12(2)
  • 13(2) v 12(2)
  • Ennis RFC
  • Game Played
  • More
  • 02/04/2022 13:00
  • 02/04
  • Listowel RFC
  • 32(5) v 29(4)
  • 32(5) v 29(4)
  • Shannon RFC
  • More
  • 26/03/2022 20:00
  • 26/03
  • Thurles RFC
  • 20(2) v 11(1)
  • 20(2) v 11(1)
  • Fethard and District RFC
  • More
  • 26/03/2022 19:00
  • 26/03
  • Clanwilliam FC
  •  
  • Cashel RFC
  • Conceded by Cashel RFC
  • More
  • 26/03/2022 14:30
  • 26/03
  • Kilrush RFC
  •  
  • Ennis RFC
  • Conceded by Kilrush RFC
  • More
  • 26/03/2022 14:30
  • 26/03
  • UL Bohemians-Newport
  • 24(4) v 26(4)
  • 24(4) v 26(4)
  • St. Senans RFC
  • More