Boys Clubs U18.5 Friendly
Team P W l D PF PA PD BP Pts
Young Munster RFC 3 3 0 0 72 51 3 2 14
Clonakilty RFC 2 2 0 0 57 39 0 1 9
Munster Club U18 2 2 0 0 41 34 0 1 9
Cobh Pirates RFC 2 2 0 0 37 28 0 0 8
Waterpark RFC 2 1 1 0 37 22 2 1 7
Garryowen FC 2 1 1 0 41 36 1 1 7
Highfield RFC 3 1 1 1 55 56 -1 1 7
Skibbereen RFC 3 1 0 2 61 76 1 3 7
Midleton RFC 3 1 1 1 53 52 0 0 6
Ennis RFC 3 1 0 2 67 68 0 2 6
Touring Team 1 1 0 0 45 24 4 1 5
Buccaneers 1 1 0 0 29 10 3 1 5
Clonmel RFC 1 1 0 0 25 10 3 1 5
Carrigaline-Dolphin 1 1 0 0 35 24 1 1 5
Shannon RFC 2 1 0 1 39 52 -2 1 5
Youghal RFC 1 1 0 0 30 12 0 0 4
Killarney RFC 1 1 0 0 15 3 3 0 4
Kilrush RFC 1 1 0 0 29 24 0 0 4
Ballincollig RFC 1 1 0 0 28 26 0 0 4
UL Bohemian RFC 2 0 1 1 36 41 -1 2 4
Kinsale RFC 2 0 1 1 24 26 0 1 3
Clanwilliam FC 3 0 0 3 51 72 -3 3 3
Sundays Well RFC 1 0 0 1 26 28 0 1 1
Connacht U18 1 0 0 1 15 17 1 1 1
Mallow RFC 1 0 0 1 14 17 0 1 1
Munster U17 Clubs/Schools 1 0 0 1 19 24 -1 1 1
Dungarvan RFC 2 0 0 2 26 50 0 1 1
Old Christians RFC 2 0 0 2 29 56 -3 1 1
Munster U17 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Nenagh Ormond RFC 1 0 0 1 19 29 -1 0 0
Killorglin/Iveragh Eagles 1 0 0 1 3 15 -3 0 0
Cashel-Thurles 1 0 0 1 10 25 -3 0 0
Abbeyfeale RFC 1 0 0 1 24 45 -4 0 0

FIXTURES

  • Date
  • Team
  • Venue
  • 30 Nov 2022
  • 30/11
  • Ennis RFC
  • 19:00
  • Munster U17
  • Rosbrien
  • More
  • 02 Dec 2022
  • 02/12
  • Waterpark RFC
  • 19:30
  • Wexford Wanderers
  • Ballinakill
  • More
  • 03 Dec 2022
  • 03/12
  • Kinsale RFC
  • 12:00
  • Cobh Pirates RFC
  • Kinsale
  • More
  • 03 Dec 2022
  • 03/12
  • Ballincollig RFC
  • 12:30
  • Clonakilty RFC
  • Tanner Park
  • More
  • 03 Dec 2022
  • 03/12
  • Ennis RFC Black
  • 14:30
  • Kilrush RFC
  • Lees Road
  • More

RESULTS

  • Date
  • Team
  • Comment
  • 05/11/2022 12:00
  • 05/11
  • Ennis RFC
  • 36(6) v 40(6)
  • 36(6) v 40(6)
  • Galwegians
  • More
  • 29/10/2022 13:30
  • 29/10
  • Kilrush RFC
  • 29(0) v 24(0)
  • 29(0) v 24(0)
  • Ennis RFC
  • More
  • 28/10/2022 19:00
  • 28/10
  • Garryowen FC
  • 17(3) v 21(3)
  • 17(3) v 21(3)
  • Touring Team
  • Marlow Rugby Union Football Club
  • More
  • 21/10/2022 19:30
  • 21/10
  • Shannon RFC
  • 17(2) v 14(2)
  • 17(2) v 14(2)
  • Nenagh Ormond RFC
  • More
  • 08/10/2022 12:00
  • 08/10
  • Abbeyfeale RFC
  • 24(3) v 45(7)
  • 24(3) v 45(7)
  • Touring Team
  • More
  • 04/10/2022 18:00
  • 04/10
  • Shannon RFC
  • 15(2) v 12(2)
  • 15(2) v 12(2)
  • Touring Team
  • Blue Bulls Province
  • More
  • 04/10/2022 17:30
  • 04/10
  • Shannon RFC
  • 15(2) v 12(2)
  • 15(2) v 12(2)
  • Touring Team
  • Blue Bulls Province
  • More
  • 25/09/2022 12:30
  • 25/09
  • Old Crescent RFC
  • 14(2) v 10(2)
  • 14(2) v 10(2)
  • Nenagh Ormond RFC
  • Game Played
  • More
  • 25/09/2022 12:30
  • 25/09
  • Garryowen FC
  • 10(1) v 24(4)
  • 10(1) v 24(4)
  • Bruff RFC
  • Game Played
  • More
  • 25/09/2022 12:00
  • 25/09
  • Cashel-Thurles
  • 10(2) v 25(5)
  • 10(2) v 25(5)
  • Clonmel RFC
  • More
  • 25/09/2022 12:00
  • 25/09
  • Clanwilliam FC
  • 17(3) v 24(4)
  • 17(3) v 24(4)
  • Young Munster RFC
  • More
  • 25/09/2022 12:00
  • 25/09
  • Clanwilliam FC
  • 17(3) v 24(4)
  • 17(3) v 24(4)
  • Young Munster RFC
  • More
  • 25/09/2022 12:00
  • 25/09
  • Clanwilliam FC
  • 17(2) v 24(3)
  • 17(2) v 24(3)
  • Young Munster RFC
  • More
  • 24/09/2022 13:15
  • 24/09
  • Kinsale RFC
  • 12(2) v 12(2)
  • 12(2) v 12(2)
  • Waterpark RFC
  • More
  • 24/09/2022 12:00
  • 24/09
  • Cobh Pirates RFC
  • 20(0) v 14(0)
  • 20(0) v 14(0)
  • Dungarvan RFC
  • More
  • 24/09/2022 12:00
  • 24/09
  • Highfield RFC
  • 19(3) v 22(4)
  • 19(3) v 22(4)
  • Skibbereen RFC
  • 1809ls
  • More
  • 24/09/2022 12:00
  • 24/09
  • Old Christians RFC
  • 24(4) v 35(5)
  • 24(4) v 35(5)
  • Carrigaline-Dolphin
  • More
  • 23/09/2022 19:00
  • 23/09
  • Richmond-St Marys
  • 31(5) v 29(5)
  • 31(5) v 29(5)
  • Bruff RFC
  • More
  • 18/09/2022 13:00
  • 18/09
  • Garryowen FC
  • 29(5) v 24(4)
  • 29(5) v 24(4)
  • UL Bohemian RFC
  • More
  • 18/09/2022 12:30
  • 18/09
  • Nenagh Ormond RFC
  • 36(0) v 22(0)
  • 36(0) v 22(0)
  • Cashel-Thurles
  • More
  • 16/09/2022 19:15
  • 16/09
  • Shannon RFC
  • 10(2) v 33(5)
  • 10(2) v 33(5)
  • Ennis RFC
  • More
  • 11/09/2022 13:00
  • 11/09
  • Garryowen FC
  • 12(2) v 12(2)
  • 12(2) v 12(2)
  • UL Bohemian RFC
  • Game Played
  • More
  • 11/09/2022 12:00
  • 11/09
  • Shannon RFC
  • 22(3) v 0(0)
  • 22(3) v 0(0)
  • Bruff RFC
  • More
  • 10/09/2022 15:00
  • 10/09
  • Ennis RFC
  • 10(2) v 29(5)
  • 10(2) v 29(5)
  • Buccaneers
  • Game Played
  • More
  • 10/09/2022 13:00
  • 10/09
  • Cobh Pirates RFC
  • 17(0) v 14(0)
  • 17(0) v 14(0)
  • Mallow RFC
  • More
  • 10/09/2022 12:00
  • 10/09
  • Ballincollig RFC
  • 28(0) v 26(0)
  • 28(0) v 26(0)
  • Sundays Well RFC
  • Post noon 6/9 ls
  • More
  • 10/09/2022 12:00
  • 10/09
  • Waterpark RFC
  • 25(4) v 10(2)
  • 25(4) v 10(2)
  • Midleton RFC
  • More
  • 10/09/2022 12:00
  • 10/09
  • Skibbereen RFC
  • 15(0) v 31(0)
  • 15(0) v 31(0)
  • Clonakilty RFC
  • Game Played
  • More
  • 10/09/2022 11:00
  • 10/09
  • Highfield RFC
  • 14(2) v 12(2)
  • 14(2) v 12(2)
  • Kinsale RFC
  • More
  • 09/09/2022 19:30
  • 09/09
  • Youghal RFC
  • 30(0) v 12(0)
  • 30(0) v 12(0)
  • Dungarvan RFC
  • More
  • 04/09/2022 12:00
  • 04/09
  • Nenagh Ormond RFC
  • 19(3) v 29(4)
  • 19(3) v 29(4)
  • Shannon RFC
  • More
  • 03/09/2022 12:15
  • 03/09
  • Old Christians RFC
  • 5(1) v 21(3)
  • 5(1) v 21(3)
  • Midleton RFC
  • More
  • 03/09/2022 11:00
  • 03/09
  • Clonakilty RFC
  • 26(4) v 24(4)
  • 26(4) v 24(4)
  • Skibbereen RFC
  • Game Played
  • More
  • 27/08/2022 11:00
  • 27/08
  • Midleton RFC
  • 22() v 22()
  • 22() v 22()
  • Highfield RFC
  • More
  • 12/08/2022 14:30
  • 12/08
  • Munster Club U18
  • 17(2) v 15(3)
  • 17(2) v 15(3)
  • Connacht U18
  • More