Boys Club/School U16 Friendly
Team | P | W | l | D | PF | PA | PD | BP | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bandon RFC | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 117 | 105 | 6 | 5 | 11 |
Munster U16 Clubs | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 80 | 80 | 0 | 3 | 9 |
Presentation Brothers Cork B | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 63 | 59 | 0 | 3 | 7 |
Presentation Brothers Cork | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 68 | 83 | -6 | 1 | 7 |
Bandon RFC B | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 59 | 63 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
Glenstal Abbey | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 5 |
St Michaels College | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 32 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
Fethard and District RFC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 34 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Rockwell | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 59 | 61 | 0 | 3 | 5 |
Rockwell B | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Kanturk RFC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Christian Brothers Cork | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Young Munster RFC | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
Crescent College Comprehensive | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
Cashel RFC | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
Munster U16 Schools | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
Munster U16 Schools (South) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 38 | 43 | -1 | 2 | 2 |
Waterpark RFC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 17 | -1 | 1 | 1 |
Christian Brothers Cork B | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 15 | -1 | 1 | 1 |
Kilfeacle and District RFC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Ennis RFC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 26 | -3 | 0 | 0 |
RESULTS
- Date
- Team
- Comment
- 07/05/2023 14:30
- 07/05
- Young Munster RFC
- 28(4) v 28(4)
- 28(4) v 28(4)
- Crescent College Comprehensive
- 24/03/2023 19:00
- 24/03
- Garryowen FC Blue
- 22(4) v 19(3)
- 22(4) v 19(3)
- Touring Team
- Foyle College
- 14/02/2023 12:00
- 14/02
- Munster U16 Clubs
- 17(3) v 22(4)
- 17(3) v 22(4)
- Presentation Brothers Cork
- 02/02/2023 19:15
- 02/02
- Rockwell B
- 17(3) v 14(2)
- 17(3) v 14(2)
- Waterpark RFC
- 30/12/2022 12:00
- 30/12
- Bandon RFC B
- 24(4) v 35(5)
- 24(4) v 35(5)
- Presentation Brothers Cork B
- 30/12/2022 12:00
- 30/12
- Bandon RFC
- 26(4) v 26()
- 26(4) v 26()
- Presentation Brothers Cork
- 07/12/2022 18:15
- 07/12
- Fethard and District RFC
- 36(6) v 34(6)
- 36(6) v 34(6)
- Rockwell
- 19/11/2022 11:00
- 19/11
- Christian Brothers Cork B
- 12(2) v 15(3)
- 12(2) v 15(3)
- Kanturk RFC
- 12/11/2022 11:00
- 12/11
- Presentation Brothers Cork B
- 28(4) v 35(5)
- 28(4) v 35(5)
- Bandon RFC B
- 12/11/2022 11:00
- 12/11
- Presentation Brothers Cork
- 20(3) v 40(6)
- 20(3) v 40(6)
- Bandon RFC
- 22/10/2022 14:00
- 22/10
- St Michaels College
- 38(7) v 32(6)
- 38(7) v 32(6)
- Bandon RFC
- 21/10/2022 19:00
- 21/10
- Glenstal Abbey
- 26(4) v 7(1)
- 26(4) v 7(1)
- Ennis RFC
- 19/10/2022 17:00
- 19/10
- Christian Brothers Cork
- 21(3) v 19(3)
- 21(3) v 19(3)
- Bandon RFC
- 12/10/2022 19:30
- 12/10
- Cashel RFC
- 25(4) v 25(4)
- 25(4) v 25(4)
- Rockwell
- 22/08/2022 16:00
- 22/08
- Munster U16 Clubs
- 43(7) v 38(6)
- 43(7) v 38(6)
- Munster U16 Schools (South)
- Trial Game
- 10/08/2022 16:00
- 10/08
- Munster U16 Clubs
- 20(4) v 20(4)
- 20(4) v 20(4)
- Munster U16 Schools
- Trial Game