Junior 1 Friendly
Team P W l D PF PA PD BP Pts
Muskerry RFC 5 2 0 3 123 91 3 4 12
Mallow RFC 3 2 0 1 55 28 5 2 10
Thomond RFC 3 2 0 1 71 62 0 2 10
Midleton RFC 2 2 0 0 56 12 6 1 9
Kinsale RFC 2 1 1 0 56 49 0 1 7
Skibbereen RFC 2 1 1 0 46 42 2 1 7
University College Cork RFC 2 1 1 0 36 31 1 1 7
Highfield RFC 2 1 1 0 33 26 1 0 6
Clanwilliam FC 2 1 0 1 43 38 1 2 6
Ballincollig RFC 2 1 0 1 55 22 2 1 5
Dolphin RFC 2 1 0 1 35 83 -5 1 5
Fermoy RFC 1 1 0 0 45 0 8 1 5
St. Marys RFC 2 1 0 1 36 19 2 1 5
UL Bohemian RFC 2 1 0 1 57 40 3 1 5
Old Christians RFC 1 1 0 0 31 23 3 1 5
Cashel RFC 2 1 0 1 31 47 -2 1 5
Ardscoil Old Boys RFC 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Richmond RFC 2 1 0 1 15 14 1 0 4
Cork Constitution FC Presidents XV 1 1 0 0 24 12 1 0 4
Kilfeacle and District RFC 1 1 0 0 19 8 2 0 4
Abbeyfeale RFC 1 1 0 0 15 5 2 0 4
Killarney RFC 1 1 0 0 19 10 1 0 4
Waterford City RFC 1 1 0 0 18 10 0 0 4
Clonakilty RFC 1 1 0 0 19 12 1 0 4
Galwegians 1 1 0 0 14 10 1 0 4
Dungarvan RFC 1 1 0 0 17 13 1 0 4
Cobh Pirates RFC 2 1 0 1 26 31 -1 0 4
Charleville and District RFC 1 0 1 0 12 12 0 0 2
Kanturk RFC 1 0 1 0 12 12 0 0 2
Bruff RFC 1 0 0 1 14 15 -1 1 1
Bandon RFC 1 0 0 1 10 14 -1 1 1
Fethard and District RFC 1 0 0 1 12 19 -1 1 1
Crosshaven RFC 1 0 0 1 12 19 -1 1 1
Shannon RFC 1 0 0 1 15 22 0 1 1
Waterpark RFC 2 0 0 2 23 35 -1 1 1
Killorglin RFC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sundays Well RFC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Cork Constitution FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Clonmel RFC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Listowel RFC 1 0 0 1 10 19 -1 0 0
Tralee RFC 1 0 0 1 5 15 -2 0 0
St. Senans RFC 1 0 0 1 7 19 -2 0 0
Youghal RFC 1 0 0 1 5 19 -2 0 0
Roscrea 1 0 0 1 12 26 -2 0 0
Bantry Bay RFC 1 0 0 1 14 33 -3 0 0
Ennis RFC 1 0 0 1 19 45 -4 0 0
Old Crescent RFC 1 0 0 1 0 28 -4 0 0
Touring Team 2 0 0 2 15 57 -6 0 0
Douglas RFC 1 0 0 1 0 45 -8 0 0

FIXTURES

  • Date
  • Team
  • Venue
  • 06 Oct 2023
  • 06/10
  • Bruff RFC
  • 19:00
  • Ennis RFC
  • Kilballyowen Park
  • More
  • 07 Oct 2023
  • 07/10
  • Tralee RFC
  • 14:00
  • Killorglin RFC
  • Tralee
  • More
  • 06 Jan 2024
  • 06/01
  • Sundays Well RFC
  • 17:00
  • Skibbereen RFC
  • Musgrave Park
  • More
  • 12 Feb 2024
  • 12/02
  • Old Crescent RFC
  • 19:30
  • Shannon RFC
  • Takumi Park
  • More
  • 30 Mar 2024
  • 30/03
  • Cork Constitution FC
  • 16:45
  • Touring Team
  • Temple Hill
  • More
  • 01 Jan 2030
  • 01/01
  • Cashel RFC
  • 00:00
  • Clonmel RFC
  • Cashel
  • More

RESULTS

  • Date
  • Team
  • Comment
  • 19/02/2024 20:00
  • 19/02
  • Bruff RFC
  • 14(2) v 15(3)
  • 14(2) v 15(3)
  • Richmond RFC
  • More
  • 03/02/2024 12:30
  • 03/02
  • Midleton RFC
  • 35(5) v 5(1)
  • 35(5) v 5(1)
  • Cashel RFC
  • More
  • 07/01/2024 12:00
  • 07/01
  • Abbeyfeale RFC
  • 15(3) v 5(1)
  • 15(3) v 5(1)
  • Tralee RFC
  • More
  • 06/01/2024 14:30
  • 06/01
  • Cashel RFC
  • 26(4) v 12(2)
  • 26(4) v 12(2)
  • Roscrea
  • More
  • 04/01/2024 19:30
  • 04/01
  • Thomond RFC
  • 22(3) v 15(3)
  • 22(3) v 15(3)
  • Shannon RFC
  • More
  • 30/12/2023 14:30
  • 30/12
  • Crosshaven RFC
  • 12(2) v 19(3)
  • 12(2) v 19(3)
  • Highfield RFC
  • More
  • 28/12/2023 12:00
  • 28/12
  • Ennis RFC
  • 19(3) v 45(7)
  • 19(3) v 45(7)
  • UL Bohemian RFC
  • More
  • 08/10/2023 13:00
  • 08/10
  • Muskerry RFC
  • 17(2) v 21(3)
  • 17(2) v 21(3)
  • Skibbereen RFC
  • More
  • 01/10/2023 14:30
  • 01/10
  • Fermoy RFC
  • 45(8) v 0(0)
  • 45(8) v 0(0)
  • Douglas RFC
  • More
  • 01/10/2023 14:00
  • 01/10
  • Clanwilliam FC
  • 24(4) v 31(5)
  • 24(4) v 31(5)
  • Kinsale RFC
  • More
  • 01/10/2023 13:00
  • 01/10
  • Waterford City RFC
  • 18() v 10()
  • 18() v 10()
  • Waterpark RFC
  • More
  • 30/09/2023 18:00
  • 30/09
  • Ballincollig RFC
  • 55(6) v 0(0)
  • 55(6) v 0(0)
  • Dolphin RFC
  • More
  • 28/09/2023 19:30
  • 28/09
  • Cobh Pirates RFC
  • 7(1) v 26(4)
  • 7(1) v 26(4)
  • Mallow RFC
  • More
  • 22/09/2023 19:30
  • 22/09
  • Ballincollig RFC
  • 0() v 22(4)
  • 0() v 22(4)
  • Mallow RFC
  • More
  • 22/09/2023 19:30
  • 22/09
  • Waterpark RFC
  • 13(1) v 17(2)
  • 13(1) v 17(2)
  • Dungarvan RFC
  • More
  • 09/09/2023 19:00
  • 09/09
  • Kinsale RFC
  • 25(3) v 25(4)
  • 25(3) v 25(4)
  • Skibbereen RFC
  • More
  • 09/09/2023 13:00
  • 09/09
  • Dolphin RFC
  • 35(5) v 28(4)
  • 35(5) v 28(4)
  • Thomond RFC
  • More
  • 09/09/2023 12:30
  • 09/09
  • Fethard and District RFC
  • 12(2) v 19(3)
  • 12(2) v 19(3)
  • Clonakilty RFC
  • More
  • 09/09/2023 12:30
  • 09/09
  • Richmond RFC
  •  
  • Ardscoil Old Boys RFC
  • Conceded by Richmond RFC
  • More
  • 08/09/2023 18:30
  • 08/09
  • Old Christians RFC
  • 31(5) v 23(2)
  • 31(5) v 23(2)
  • Muskerry RFC
  • More
  • 03/09/2023 13:00
  • 03/09
  • Youghal RFC
  • 5(1) v 19(3)
  • 5(1) v 19(3)
  • Cobh Pirates RFC
  • More
  • 02/09/2023 14:00
  • 02/09
  • Mallow RFC
  • 7(1) v 21(3)
  • 7(1) v 21(3)
  • Midleton RFC
  • More
  • 26/08/2023 15:00
  • 26/08
  • Clanwilliam FC
  • 19(3) v 7(1)
  • 19(3) v 7(1)
  • St. Senans RFC
  • More
  • 26/08/2023 12:30
  • 26/08
  • Muskerry RFC
  • 33(5) v 3(0)
  • 33(5) v 3(0)
  • Touring Team
  • St. Mary's College
  • More
  • 25/08/2023 19:00
  • 25/08
  • Killarney RFC
  • 19(3) v 10(2)
  • 19(3) v 10(2)
  • Listowel RFC
  • More
  • 24/08/2023 19:30
  • 24/08
  • UL Bohemian RFC
  • 12(2) v 21(3)
  • 12(2) v 21(3)
  • Thomond RFC
  • More
  • 19/08/2023 16:00
  • 19/08
  • Galwegians
  • 14(2) v 10(1)
  • 14(2) v 10(1)
  • Bandon RFC
  • More
  • 19/08/2023 15:00
  • 19/08
  • Bantry Bay RFC
  • 14(2) v 33(5)
  • 14(2) v 33(5)
  • Muskerry RFC
  • More
  • 17/08/2023 19:30
  • 17/08
  • St. Marys RFC
  • 28(4) v 0(0)
  • 28(4) v 0(0)
  • Old Crescent RFC
  • Training Game
  • More