Youths U14 North Munster Section 2
Team P W l D PF PA PD BP Pts
Old Crescent 6 6 0 0 224 44 23 0 24
Newport 8 5 1 2 116 172 -9 0 22
UL Bohs-St Marys 7 2 1 4 162 151 1 0 10
Nenagh Ormond 6 2 0 4 95 110 -1 0 8
Kilrush 5 2 0 3 84 102 -4 0 8
Thomond-Richmond 4 1 1 2 66 95 1 0 6
Ennis 2 0 1 1 0 66 -10 0 2
Newcastle West 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Bruff 1 0 0 1 10 17 -1 0 0

FIXTURES

  • Date
  • Team
  • Venue
  • 07 Dec 2018
  • 07/12
  • Thomond-Richmond
  • 19:30
  • Nenagh Ormond
  • Fitzgearld Park
  • More
  • 09 Dec 2018
  • 09/12
  • Kilrush
  • 11:30
  • Newport
  • Kilrush
  • More
  • 13 Jan 2019
  • 13/01
  • UL Bohs-St Marys
  • 11:30
  • Thomond-Richmond
  • Grove Island
  • More
  • 20 Jan 2019
  • 20/01
  • Old Crescent
  • 11:30
  • Kilrush
  • Rosbrien
  • More

RESULTS

  • Date
  • Team
  • Comment
  • 03/02/2019 13:00
  • 03/02
  • Old Crescent
  • 52(8) v 5(1)
  • 52(8) v 5(1)
  • Newport
  • Conference Final
  • More
  • 20/01/2019 12:30
  • 20/01
  • Newport
  • 29(5) v 26(4)
  • 29(5) v 26(4)
  • UL Bohs-St Marys
  • Conference semi final
  • More
  • 13/01/2019 12:30
  • 13/01
  • Newport
  • 17(3) v 10(2)
  • 17(3) v 10(2)
  • Bruff
  • conference 1/4 final
  • More
  • 06/01/2019 11:30
  • 06/01
  • Nenagh Ormond
  • 27(4) v 29(4)
  • 27(4) v 29(4)
  • Kilrush
  • conference 1/4 final
  • More
  • 25/11/2018 11:30
  • 25/11
  • Nenagh Ormond
  • 10(2) v 45(7)
  • 10(2) v 45(7)
  • Old Crescent
  • More
  • 25/11/2018 11:30
  • 25/11
  • Newport
  • 24(4) v 12(2)
  • 24(4) v 12(2)
  • UL Bohs-St Marys
  • More
  • 11/11/2018 11:30
  • 11/11
  • Old Crescent
  • 37(0) v 7()
  • 37(0) v 7()
  • Thomond-Richmond
  • More
  • 11/11/2018 11:30
  • 11/11
  • UL Bohs-St Marys
  • 31(5) v 7(1)
  • 31(5) v 7(1)
  • Kilrush
  • More
  • 04/11/2018 11:30
  • 04/11
  • Old Crescent
  •  
  • Kilrush
  • Conceded by Kilrush
  • More
  • 28/10/2018 12:00
  • 28/10
  • Nenagh Ormond
  •  
  • Newport
  • Conceded by Nenagh Ormond
  • More
  • 28/10/2018 12:00
  • 28/10
  • Thomond-Richmond
  • 10(2) v 10(2)
  • 10(2) v 10(2)
  • UL Bohs-St Marys
  • More
  • 21/10/2018 11:30
  • 21/10
  • Old Crescent
  • 50(8) v 12(1)
  • 50(8) v 12(1)
  • Newport
  • More
  • 14/10/2018 11:30
  • 14/10
  • Kilrush
  • 29(5) v 17(3)
  • 29(5) v 17(3)
  • Nenagh Ormond
  • More
  • 14/10/2018 11:30
  • 14/10
  • Newport
  • 29(5) v 22(4)
  • 29(5) v 22(4)
  • Thomond-Richmond
  • More
  • 14/10/2018 11:30
  • 14/10
  • UL Bohs-St Marys
  • 66(10) v 0(0)
  • 66(10) v 0(0)
  • Ennis
  • More
  • 30/09/2018 11:45
  • 30/09
  • Nenagh Ormond
  • 41(7) v 7(1)
  • 41(7) v 7(1)
  • UL Bohs-St Marys
  • More
  • 16/09/2018 11:30
  • 16/09
  • Kilrush
  • 19(3) v 27(5)
  • 19(3) v 27(5)
  • Thomond-Richmond
  • More
  • 16/09/2018 11:30
  • 16/09
  • Newport
  • 0(0) v 0(0)
  • 0(0) v 0(0)
  • Ennis
  • More
  • 16/09/2018 11:30
  • 16/09
  • UL Bohs-St Marys
  • 10(2) v 40(6)
  • 10(2) v 40(6)
  • Old Crescent
  • More
  • 16/09/2018 11:30
  • 16/09
  • Newcastle West
  •  
  • Nenagh Ormond
  • Conceded by Newcastle West
  • More