Junior 2 Friendly
Team P W l D PF PA PD BP Pts
Ardscoil Old Boys 2 2 0 0 47 23 3 1 9
Carrick-on-Suir 1 1 0 0 39 19 3 1 5
Garryowen 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Old Crescent 2 1 0 1 19 18 0 0 4
UL Bohemian 1 1 0 0 13 12 0 0 4
Presentation 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Limerick Leprechauns 1 0 1 0 20 20 0 1 3
Kilfeacle and District 1 0 1 0 20 20 0 1 3
Touring Team 1 0 0 1 12 13 0 1 1
Scariff 1 0 0 1 18 19 0 1 1
Kanturk 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Kinsale 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ennis 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Newport 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tralee 1 0 0 1 8 20 -1 0 0
St Senans 1 0 0 1 15 27 -2 0 0
Waterford City 1 0 0 1 19 39 -3 0 0

FIXTURES

  • Date
  • Team
  • Venue
  • 15 Sep 2018
  • 15/09
  • Presentation
  • 14:30
  • Newport
  • Rathuard
  • More
  • 22 Sep 2018
  • 22/09
  • Carrick-on-Suir
  • 14:00
  • Touring Team
  • Carrick-on-Suir
  • More
  • 12 Oct 2018
  • 12/10
  • Ennis
  • 19:30
  • Presentation
  • Ennis
  • More
  • 12 Oct 2018
  • 12/10
  • Kinsale
  • 19:30
  • Kanturk
  • Kinsale
  • More
  • 13 Oct 2018
  • 13/10
  • Carrick-on-Suir
  • 13:15
  • Waterford City
  • Carrick-on-Suir
  • More

RESULTS

  • Date
  • Team
  • Comment
  • 29/09/2018 14:30
  • 29/09
  • Tralee
  • 8(1) v 20(2)
  • 8(1) v 20(2)
  • Ardscoil Old Boys
  • More
  • 29/09/2018 14:30
  • 29/09
  • Ennis
  •  
  • Presentation
  • conceded by ennis
  • More
  • 28/09/2018 19:30
  • 28/09
  • Waterford City
  • 19(3) v 39(6)
  • 19(3) v 39(6)
  • Carrick-on-Suir
  • More
  • 22/09/2018 14:30
  • 22/09
  • St Senans
  • 15(2) v 27(4)
  • 15(2) v 27(4)
  • Ardscoil Old Boys
  • More
  • 22/09/2018 14:30
  • 22/09
  • Old Crescent
  • 19(3) v 18(3)
  • 19(3) v 18(3)
  • Scariff
  • More
  • 15/09/2018 14:00
  • 15/09
  • Kilfeacle and District
  • 20(4) v 20(4)
  • 20(4) v 20(4)
  • Limerick Leprechauns
  • More
  • 01/09/2018 14:30
  • 01/09
  • Old Crescent
  •  
  • Garryowen
  • conceded by old crescent
  • More
  • 11/08/2018 19:00
  • 11/08
  • UL Bohemian
  • 13(2) v 12(2)
  • 13(2) v 12(2)
  • Touring Team
  • loughrea
  • More